MINISTRIES

 
IMG_7051.HEIC

Youth Ministies

One Way

(middle school)

Link

(high school)

Summer Program - Wednesdays 7:30pm-9pm

Starting Oct 4,2022 7:30 pm One Way Middle school (Tuesdays)

Starting Oct 5,2022 7:30 pm Link High school (Wednesdays)

Adult Ministies

Ministry Heads of Sacred Heart (Stewardship)

 

Altar Servers

Lucy Arnback | 

Annulments

Fr. Robes Charles | 

Bible Study (seasonal)

Pam Schumacher | 

Columbiettes

Johanna Morales| 

Communion of the Sick

Jean Weber | 

Eucharistic Ministers

Jean Weber | 

Finance Council

Jack Scott | 

Gift ShopSHWC
Jennifer Roman | 

Helping Hearts

Jack Scott | 

Knight of Columbus

Randolph Browne | 

Lectors

Jean Weber | 

The Ministry That Counts

Lourdes Santamaria | 

Music
Dan Cotter  / Sun. 8am | 
Ellen Wood / Sun. 10:30am | 

RCIA

Mary See |

Religious Education

Mary See | 

St. Vincent de Paul Society

Hotline Number | 

Vision Council

Damian Teixeira 

Ushers

5pm   | 
8am  | 
10:30am  | 

Women's Club

Josie Dufek |

Youth Ministry

Sebastian Zapata

Lideres de Ministerios de Sagrado Corazón (Mayordomía)

Anulación

Fr. Robes Charles |

Caballeros de Colon

Jose Villegas |

Cáliz de Vocación

Manuela Herrera |

Catecismo

Mary See | 

Comite de Vision

Damian Teixeira

Comunidad de Santa Eulalia

Mateo Domingo

Roberto Pascual | 

Coro

Estanislao Sic / Guiados por el Espiritu | 

Ernesto Pedro / Los siervos del Señor |

Luis Geronimo /Anunciando la Buena Nueva |

Cursillo de Cristiandad

Felix de la Cruz | 

Emaús de Hombres

Benito Cambron | 

Emaús de Mujeres

Reyna Ramirez |

Fully Engaged (Plenamente Comprometido)

Braulio & Manuela Herrera | 

Grupo de Jóvenes

Sebastian Zapata

Grupo de Oración

Maria Villegas |

Hermanos en Cristo (Cursillo)

Maricela Chavarria

Iluminación Divina

Jorge de Leon Eniceto Sanchez  |

Lectores

Lupe Rangel | 

Ministros de la Eucaristía

Manuela Herrera

Juventino Custodio | 

Nueva Vida

Braulio Herrera |

Oración en las Casas

Manuela Herrera | 

Servidores del Altar

Felipa Ortega | 

Sociedad de San Vicente de Pablo |

Ujieres

Efrain Santos 7:00pm |
Hector Gomez 1pm |
Julian Ortuño 4:30pm | 

Ministè tèt nan kè Sakre (Stewardship)

Afrankè

Deacon Alpha Fleurimond |

Batèm

Glardia Jean Fleurimond | 

Coeur's Unis

Osney Chery

Echo Des Anges

Lucienne Etienne | 

Minis Ekaristik

Glardia Jean Fleurimond | 

Gwoup Litiji

Marie Kerna Miche | 

Immaculèe de Marie

Claire Cange | 

Komite Pawasyal

Jonathan Fanfan

Komite Vizyon

Damian Teixiera 

Koral Epiphanie & Voice of Angels

Lektè

Marie Kerna Michel | 

Manb Dakey 

Deacon Alpha Fleurimond | 

Ministè Jenn

Sebastian Zapata

Missionaire de Jezi

Catheline Bourdeau | 

Mizik

Fenel Kersaint |